PRIVACY POLICY

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data establishes a new approach for the control and treatment of personal data. We have reviewed and adapted our privacy policy to the new requirements and we want to offer more information and transparency in relation to the processing of personal data.

Jordi Universal, VSL with CIF B39717624 is responsible for the treatment of personal data of its users and customers, as well as data that may be collected through the web.

Jordi Universal, VSL informs users of the site of its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING.

Your personal data is collected for the purpose of providing and maintaining the contractually agreed services as well as being able to inform you about new products and services.

The treatment of the data that you provide us through the forms of the web www.jordi.es

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

Jordi Universal, VSL will proceed to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, relevant, limited, accurate and updated manner.

DATA COLLECTED FOR THE PROVISION OF A SERVICE

The personal data that you provide us for the provision of a service will be the minimum required to prepare the contract as well as to be able to offer you the services you hire and for compliance with legal obligations.

The data will be kept during the legally established deadlines.

DATA COLLECTED FOR THE REQUEST OF INFORMATION THROUGH THE WEB FORM.

The personal data collected through the web form for the request of information are intended to send commercial information about our products and services.

The treatment of the data in this case is legitimized by the express consent that you give us when accepting the sending of the information provided through the form.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the rights conferred by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your data by directing your request to the postal address indicated or email info@jordi.es . To exercise their rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your ID.

RECIPIENTS

Jordi Universal, VSL informs that your personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that said data communication is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge of processing . In the latter case, the recipients of your data may be group companies, equity solvency companies (in the case of defaults, communicated through the procedures and guarantees established by the current regulations) as well as certain in charge of the necessary treatment for the correct provision of services.

Jordi Universal, VSL maintains strict criteria for the selection of treatment managers and contracts contractually with each one to comply with and enforce the obligations established in terms of data protection.

VARIATION OF THE DATA

As long as you do not inform us otherwise, we will understand that the data has not been modified and that you agree to notify us of any variation.

For any claim you can go to C / Lleida S / N, 25131, Torreserona, Lleida (Spain). It may also be addressed to the Spanish Data Protection Agency www.agdp.es.